Elementary – Soccer

 

If you have any questions regarding Jr. Soccer, please contact Laura Garcia at garciamurillo@sbcglobal.net.

Download league rules.

Division 1

Teams

Fury

Head Coach
Matt Ranieri

Roster
Awad, Aiden – 2nd Grade
Galvez, Noah – 3rd Grade
Gonzalez, Emmanuel – 5th Grade
Renneker, Caydence – 3rd Grade
Rizo, Benjamin – 2nd Grade
Smith, Austin – 2nd Grade
Tell, Judah – 4th Grade
Villegas, Addisyn – 5th Grade
Ward, Jordan – 5th Grade

Practice Schedule:
4:00-4:45 PM HCS North Field
Tuesday, September 17
Tuesday, September 24
Tuesday, October 1
Tuesday, October 8
Tuesday, October 15
Tuesday, October 22
Tuesday, October 29

Galaxy

Head Coach
Mrs. Ferifeil

Roster
Bedrossian, Pierce – 3rd Grade
Feirfeil, Benjamin – 2nd Grade
Feirfeil, Brady – 3rd Grade
Fuentas, Ivan – 3rd Grade
Hernandez, Santhiago – 5th Grade
Lehman, Merc – 2nd Grade
Leverton, Layah – 2nd Grade
Repreza,Calista – 5th Grade
Suarez, Brendan – 2nd Grade

Practice Schedule:
3:30-4:15 PM HCS North Field
Tuesday, September 17
Tuesday, September 24
Tuesday, October 1
Tuesday, October 8
Tuesday, October 15
Tuesday, October 22
Tuesday, October 29

Kickers

Head Coach
Amanda Minjarez

Roster
Bridenstine, Jayden – 2nd Grade
Cates, Reinalyn – 3rd Grade
Kim, Mikaelah – 5th Grade
Minjarez, Michael – 4th Grade
Murphy, Chloe – 2nd Grade
Razuri, Domenico – 4th Grade
Repreza, Christopher – 3rd Grade
Ruiz, Sophia – 5th Grade
Velasco, Meyson – 3rd Grade

Practice Schedule:
3:45-4:30 PM HCS North Field
Tuesday, September 17
Tuesday, September 24
Tuesday, October 1
Tuesday, October 8
Tuesday, October 15
Tuesday, October 22
Tuesday, October 29

Sunshine

Head Coach
Natalia Hoyos

Assistant Coach
Abby Salas

Roster
Brewster, Ella – 2nd Grade
Galvez, Aiden – 2nd Grade
Hong, Rome – 2nd Grade
Laufer, Erika – 5th Grade
Miller, Boden – 3rd Grade
Perez, Jayden – 5th Grade
Rodriguez, Liam – 3rd Grade
Vargas, Justin – 3rd Grade
Vitalis, Kyle – 3rd Grade
Willanger, Maxwell – 5th Grade

Practice Schedule:
4:00-4:45 PM HCS North Field
Monday, September 16
Monday, September 23
Monday, September 30
Monday, October 7
Monday, October 14
Monday, October 21
Monday, October 28

Schedule

DateTimeVisitor VS Home
09/18/194:30 PMKickers vs. Sunshine
09/18/195:30 PMGalaxy vs. Fury
09/25/194:30 PMFury vs. Kickers
09/25/195:30 PMSunshine vs. Galaxy
10/02/194:30 PM*Team Photos* Sunshine vs. Fury
10/02/195:30 PM*Team Photos* Kickers vs. Galaxy
10/09/194:30 PMKickers vs. Sunshine
10/09/195:30 PMGalaxy vs. Fury
10/16/194:30 PMFury vs. Kickers
10/16/195:30 PMSunshine vs. Galaxy
10/23/194:30 PMGalaxy vs. Kickers
10/23/195:30 PMFury vs. Sunshine
10/30/194:30 PMPLAY OFFS- TBD
10/30/195:30 PMPLAY OFFS- TBD
11/01/195:00 PMCHAMPIONSHIP- TBD

Division 2

Teams

Bears

Head Coach
Amanda Ironhide

Roster
Day, Owen – Kindergarten
Ironhide, Mackenzie – 1st Grade
Lopez-Corpeno, Dylan – Kindergarten
Meguerditchian, Noah – TKindergarten
Morales, Andrew – 1st Grade
Perez, Ezra – 1st Grade
Tell, Naomi – 1st Grade
Willanger, Huxley – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
3:45-4:30 PM HCS North Field
Monday, September 16
Monday, September 23
Monday, September 30
Monday, October 7
Monday, October 14
Monday, October 21
Monday, October 28

Lions

Head Coach
Matt Ranieri

Roster
Abner, William – Kindergarten
Guardado, Charlie – TK
Harrison, James – Kindergarten
Jenner, Larissa – Kindergarten
Khoury, Christian – 1st Grade
Meguerditchian, Harout – 1st Grade
Razuri, Stefano – 1st Grade
Traylor, Tyndale – Kindergarten

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 PM HCS North Field
Tuesday, September 17
Tuesday, September 24
Tuesday, October 1
Tuesday, October 8
Tuesday, October 15
Tuesday, October 22
Tuesday, October 29

Tigers

Head Coach
Abby Salas

Assistant Coach
Daniel Acuna

Roster
Khoury, Gianna – 1st Grade
Lehman, Charles – Kindergarten
Meza, Anthony – 1st Grade
Neciosup-Acuna, Zion – 1stt Grade
Nguyen, Jean-Pierre – TK
Quiroz, Nicole – 1st Grade
Santos, Luca – Kindergarten
Walter, Gianna – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
3:30-4:15 PM HCS North Field
Monday, September 16
Monday, September 23
Monday, September 30
Monday, October 7
Monday, October 14
Monday, October 21
Monday, October 28

Wolves

Head Coach
Natalia Hoyos

Assistant Coach
Mrs. Peabody

Roster
Armendariz, Joshua – 1st Grade
Arteaga, Aiden – 1st Grade
Ethridge, Lennox – Kindergarten
Hammon, Arabella – Kindergarten
Hammon, Calvin – Kindergarten
Hoff, Samuel – 1st Grade
Laufer, Joshua – 1st Grade
Minasian, Mason – Kindergarten
Peabody, Joseph – Kindergarten

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 PM HCS North Field
Monday, September 16
Monday, September 23
Monday, September 30
Monday, October 7
Monday, October 14
Monday, October 21
Monday, October 28

Schedule

DateTimeVisitor vs. Home
09/18/193:45 PMTigers vs. Wolves
09/18/193:45 PMLions vs. Bears
09/25/193:45 PMWolves vs. Bears
09/25/193:45 PMLions vs. Tigers
10/02/193:45 PM*Team Photos* Wolves vs. Lions
10/02/193:45 PM*Team Photos* Tigers vs. Bears
10/09/193:45 PMWolves vs. Bears
10/09/193:45 PMLions vs. Tigers
10/16/193:45 PMTigers vs. Wolves
10/16/193:45 PMLions vs. Wolves
10/23/193:45 PMTigers vs. Wolves
10/23/193:45 PMLions vs. Bears
10/30/193:45 PMPLAY OFFS- TBD
10/30/193:45 PMPLAY OFFS- TBD
11/01/193:45 PMCHAMPIONSHIP- TBD