CLICK HERE for our most current plans for Fall 2020.

Elementary – Basketball

Almost there!

Coming in the 2020-2021 season.

If you have any questions regarding Jr. Basketball, please contact Jason & Kristin Rice at jrsports@heritage-schools.org.

Division 1

Teams

Clippers

Coaches
Head Coach Duenas
Assistant Coach Suarez

Roster
Max Ceballos – 4th Grade
Caleb Cox – 5th Grade
Hannah Duenas – 2nd Grade
Jeremiah Duenas – 4th Grade
Rome Hong – 2nd Grade
Rudy Munoz – 3rd Grade
Caydence Renneker – 3rd Grade
Benjamin Rizo – 2nd Grade
Brendan Suarez – 2nd Grade
Addisyn Villegas – 5th Grade
Kyle Vitalis – 3rd Grade

Practice Schedule
4:15-5:00 PM in HCS North Gym

Monday, February 24
Monday, March 2
Monday, March 9
Monday, March 16
Monday, March 23
Monday, March 30
Monday, April 20
Monday, April 27

Kings

Coaches
Head Coach Willanger
Assistant Coach Louie

Roster
Pierce Bedrossian – 3rd Grade
Kobe Carver – 2nd Grade
Danny Keenan – 2nd Grade
Robert Keenan – 2nd Grade
Merc Lehman – 2nd Grade
Kaylee Louie – 2nd Grade
Sarah Louie – 5th Grade
Allyson Nagatsuka – 5th Grade
Jayden Perez – 5th Grade
Judah Tell – 4th Grade
Max Willanger – 5th Grade

Practice Schedule
4:00-4:45 PM in HCS North Gym

Tuesday, February 25
Tuesday, March 3
Tuesday, March 10
Tuesday, March 17
Tuesday, March 24
Tuesday, April 14
Tuesday, April 21
Tuesday, April 28

Lakers

Coaches
Head Coach Velazquez
Assistant Coach Leverton

Roster
Collin Cates – 3rd Grade
Cal Ippoliti – 3rd Grade
Erika Laufer – 5th Grade
Layah Leverton – 2nd Grade
Hailey Mata – 2nd Grade
Esteban Montealegre – 4th Grade
Diego Solano – 4th Grade
Shaan Sood – 2nd Grade
Mia Suarez – 5th Grade
Meyson Velasco – 4th Grade
Isaiah Velazquez – 4th Grade

Practice Schedule:
4:25-5:10 PM in HCS North Gym

Tuesday, February 25
Tuesday, March 3
Tuesday, March 10
Tuesday, March 17
Tuesday, March 24
Tuesday, April 14
Tuesday, April 21
Tuesday, April 28

Warriors

Coaches
Head Coach Ward
Assistant Coach Moore

Roster
Madeline Burroughs – 2nd Grade
Angel Cabrera – 4th Grade
Benjamin Feirfeil – 2nd Grade
Brady Feirfeil – 3rd Grade
Emmanuel Gonzalez – 5th Grade
Joshua Jimenez – 4th Grade
Brady Lutz – 2nd Grade
Chase Moore – 3rd Grade
Liam Rodriguez – 3rd Grade
Jordan Ward – 5th Grade

Practice Schedule
3:40-4:25 PM in HCS North Gym

Tuesday, February 25
Tuesday, March 3
Tuesday, March 10
Tuesday, March 17
Tuesday, March 24
Tuesday, April 14
Tuesday, April 21
Tuesday, April 28

Schedule

DateTimeTeam (Home vs. Visitor)
February 273:30 PMWarriors vs. Kings
February 274:30 PMLakers vs. Clippers
March 053:30 PMClippers vs. Kings
March 054:30 PMLakers vs. Warriors
March 123:30 PM Lakers vs. Kings
March 124:30 PM Warriors vs. Clippers
March 193:30 PMKings vs. Warriors
CANCELLED
March 194:30 PMClippers vs. Lakers
CANCELLED
March 263:30 PMWarriors vs. Lakers
CANCELLED
March 264:30 PMKings vs. Clippers
CANCELLED
April 2 & 9No games (Trips & Easter Break)
April 163:30 PMClippers vs Warriors
CANCELLED
April 164:30 PMKings vs Lakers
CANCELLED
April 233:30 PMPLAYOFFS-CANCELLED
April 234:30 PMPLAYOFFS-CANCELLED
April 304:30 PMSKILLS COMPETITION-CANCELLED
April 305:00 PMCHAMPIONSHIPS-CANCELLED

The team listed first will be considered the “Home” team and will wear their jersey on the white side. The team listed second will be considered the “Visitor” and will wear their jersey on the black side.

Please show up at least 10 minutes prior to your scheduled game for warm-ups.

Sign-Ups for the Skills Competition will be released upon Championship Announcements.

Division 2

Teams

Teams are still currently being formed. Please check back soon.

Bears

Coaches
Head Coach Laufer
Assistant Coach Rosario

Roster
James Ho – 1st Grade
Samuel Hoff – 1st Grade
Larissa Jenner – K
Christian Khoury – 1st Grade
Gianna Khoury – 1st Grade
Joshua Laufer – 1st Grade
Jean-Pierre Nguyen – TK
Alec Tosunyan – K

Practice Schedule
3:30-4:15 PM in HCS North Gym

Monday, February 24
Monday, March 2
Monday, March 9
Monday, March 16
Monday, March 23
Monday, March 30
Monday, April 20
Monday, April 27

Cougars

Coaches
Head Coach Velazquez
Assistant Coach **Needed

Roster
Easton Hamblin – K
Calvin Hammon – K
Arabella Hammon – K
Charles Lehman – K
Anthony Meza – 1st Grade
Luca Santos – K
Naomi Tell – 1st Grade
Aaron Velazquez – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 PM in HCS North Gym

Monday, February 24
Monday, March 2
Monday, March 9
Monday, March 16
Monday, March 23
Monday, March 30
Monday, April 20
Monday, April 27

Lions

Coaches
Head Coach Acuna
Assistant Coach Walter

Roster
Zion Acuna – 1st Grade
Aiden Arteaga – 1st Grade
Jonas Brewster – TK
James Harrison – K
Stefano Razuri – 1st Grade
Tyndale Traylor – K
Gianna Walter – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 PM in HCS North Gym

Tuesday, February 25
Tuesday, March 3
Tuesday, March 10
Tuesday, March 17
Tuesday, March 24
Tuesday, April 14
Tuesday, April 21
Tuesday, April 28

Wildcats

Coaches
Head Coach Perez
Assistant Coach Willanger

Roster
William Abner – K
Azariah Gonzalez – K
Mackenzie Ironhide – 1st Grade
Harry Meguerditchian – 1st Grade
Noah Meguerditchian – TK
Ezra Perez – 1st Grade
Huxley Willanger – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
4:00-4:45 PM in HCS North Gym

Monday, February 24
Monday, March 2
Monday, March 9
Monday, March 16
Monday, March 23
Monday, March 30
Monday, April 20
Monday, April 27

Schedule

DateTimeTeam (Home vs. Visitor)
February 263:30 PMCougars vs. Lions
February 264:30 PMBears vs. Wildcats
March 043:30 PMBears vs. Cougars
March 044:30 PMWildcats vs. Lions
March 113:30 PM Wildcats vs. Cougars
March 114:30 PM Bears vs. Lions
March 183:30 PMLions vs. Cougars
CANCELLED
March 184:30 PMWildcats vs. Bears
CANCELLED
March 253:30 PMCougars vs. Bears
CANCELLED
March 254:30 PMLions vs. Wildcats
CANCELLED
April 1 & 8No games (Trips & Easter Break)
April 153:30 PMCougars vs. Wildcats
CANCELLED
April 154:30 PMLions vs. Bears
CANCELLED
April 223:30 PMPLAYOFFS-CANCELLED
April 224:30 PMPLAYOFFS-CANCELLED
April 303:30 PMSKILLS COMPETITION-CANCELLED
April 304:30 PMCHAMPIONSHIPS-CANCELLED

The team listed first will be considered the “Home” team and will wear their jersey on the white side. The team listed second will be considered the “Visitor” and will wear their jersey on the black side.

Please show up at least 10 minutes prior to your scheduled game for warm-ups.

Sign-Ups for the Skills Competition will be released upon Championship Announcements.